Posted on

Gilman School first quarter honor roll

Highest Honor: Fifth Grade β€” William Anderson-Everin and Norah Noonan.

Seventh Grade β€” Cooper Krug.

Eighth Grade β€” Alison Krizan and Lee Zagorski.

Freshman β€” Adam Draeger.

Sophomore β€” Gracie Tallier, Kiersten Webster and Abram Wininger.

Junior β€” Tychelle Duellman, Emma Grunseth, Madisyn James and Abby Krug.

Senior β€” Sophia Drier, Brooke Fryza and Addison Warner.

A Honor: Fifth Grade β€” Makii Austin, Kennedy Buske, Clark Dmytro, Shae Drier, Averie Olynick, Shyan Pentimone, Isabella Ramirez, Ava Webster, Jaxson Webster and Reece Weir.

Sixth Grade β€” Tucker Capelle, Kylee Copenhaver, Ella Ewings, Logan Halida, Lucas Halida, Chloe Irwin, Jefferson Koziol, Tate Krizan, Connor Nichols, Beau Pockat, Addison Vick and James Wojcik.

Seventh Grade β€” Allison Olynick, Kyra Rabuck and Scarlett Stuner.

Eighth Grade β€” Braidyn Conner, Jaylen Copenhaver, Claire Drier, Jaylean Hopkins, Kaleigh James and Eva Kopacz.

Freshman β€” Quintin Franzen, Bryn Hendricks and Emilia Reid.

Sophomore β€” Ellie Drier, Kaylee O’Malley, Braeden Person, Branden Ustianowski, Tatum Weir and Trevor Zawacki.

Junior β€” Ava Gunderson, Maurisa Larsen, Jason Pentimone, Aubrey Syryczuk and Hannah Vick.

Senior β€” Samantha Adams, Kali Anderson, Hunter McAlpine, Darian Rabuck and Katelynn Schmitt.

B Honor: Fifth Grade β€” Trevin Duellman, Konnyr Hackler, Kyler Lukes, Kaitlynn Madlon, Aspen Person, Max Pockat, Emalee Rivera, Jazmyn Robinson, Rayanna Romig, Roman Schmitt, Olivya Szemraj and Autumn Zagorski.

Sixth Grade β€” Taydyn Angell, Andrew Copenhaver, Nadean Danielewicz, Mya Jacobs, Elijah Madlon, Wyatt Orth, Terran Schleis, Raygen Soper, Henry Syryczuk, Rilla Syryczuk and Alivia Webster.

Seventh Grade β€” Dawson Grunseth, Chayce Hackler, Colin Irwin, Dawson Robinson, Mylie Stephens, Anthony Syryczuk, Sawyer Winger.

Eighth Grade β€” Olivia Buske, Abby Chaplinski, Sanoe Chaplinski, Paige Daley, Kenlyn Kroeplin, Shaelin Kutz, Josephine Lee, Brady McAlpine, Hailey Miller, Brayden Olynick, Talyn Podolak, Max Ustianowski and Trevor Vick.

Freshman β€” Bailey Angell, Nathan Bertsinger, Troy Duellman, Avory Hartzell, Katelynn Koziol, Ruth Lee, Caleb Marion, Abigail Mincoff, Tyrel Mravik, Jayda Rosemeyer and Ava Warner.

Sophomore β€” Joaquin Chaplinski, Melissa Czarnecki, Nichole Goodwin, Casey Grunseth, Jordan Johnson, Riley Kramer, Grady Kroeplin, Jordan Manglos, Wayne McAlpine, Emma Miller, Makayla Shoptaw, Damien Swenson and Rachel Westaby.

Junior β€” Gabe Brunner, Bryce Chovan, Alexys Cornell, Selena Decker, Kya Dietzler, Dominic Franzen, Addysson Hopkins, Donovin Konecny, Zackary Marion, Alliyah Reid and Kamdyn Thompson.

Senior β€” Carmen Alcantara, Brayden Boie, Delilah Keepers, Kade Kroeplin, Tayler Miller, Tyler Miller, Connor Mravik, Olivia Mincoff, Courtney Person, Gracie Skabroud, Jenna Thorgerson, Isaac Wininger and Casey Wojcik.

LATEST NEWS